Awarded contract

Wireless Infrastructure and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
2 February 2023

Tender description

Wireless Infrastructure and Support Services Lot 1: The contract is required to provide a partner who will provide • Technical assistance to the Network Team to help resolve any specific technical issues or problems that may arise • Hardware maintenance for the wireless infrastructure • Software support with direct access to the Aruba Support Portal • The ability to purchase and renew current licencing • The ability to purchase professional services support for future wireless integration and security projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure
  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wireless Infrastructure and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wireless Infrastructure and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.