Williamsburgh Housing Association - Two Year Contract for Landscape Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 252,248
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 1 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contract will principally comprise litter picking, grass cutting and leaf collection landscape maintenance services to existing properties and common landscaped areas throughout Paisley, Renfrew and Johnstone, Renfrewshire to the areas detailed within the Landscape Architects tender drawings. The Contract may also include tree maintenance services, tree and stump removal works, and repairs to existing damaged grass areas. The commencement date for the Measured Term Contract is currently estimated to be 1st April 2023 and the completion date is 31st March 2025. Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document F), it is intended that the Contract will be extended on an annual basis by a maximum of two further years until 2027. Orders for future landscape maintenance services may be placed by Williamsburgh Housing Association during Year Thee, Year Four or at any point until expiry of the Measured Term Contract (maximum of four years from the date of entering into the Contract). Lot 1: The procurement is being undertaken in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2023
About the buyer
Williamsburgh Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@williamsburgh-housing-association.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Williamsburgh Housing Association - Two Year Contract for Landscape Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Williamsburgh Housing Association - Two Year Contract for Landscape Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Williamsburgh Housing Association.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
