WDC - The provision of operational services for the Newbold Comyn cycling trails
Details
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warwick District Council is seeking to appoint an operator to provide support in the running of free to use cycle facilities at Newbold Comyn in Royal Leamington Spa. New Cycling facilities are currently being constructed and are due to open in March 2023. Services within this contract are therefore to be mobilised by that commencement date. The Council is seeking the provision of services, to include two cycling specialist roles clarified within the ITT documents. The contract will be for a period of 25months from 1st April 2023 The Budget for this Contract is £86000. Additional information: In order to review the Tender documents and submit a response, please visit: www.csw-jets.co.uk and express an interest in the project. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2023
About the buyer
Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WDC - The provision of operational services for the Newbold Comyn cycling trails.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to WDC - The provision of operational services for the Newbold Comyn cycling trails, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
