UKSBS DDaT22552 - Panasonic Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ballicom Limited T/A Ballicom International
- Value
- GBP 27,336
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 1 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Natural Environment Research Council (NERC), British Geological Survey (BGS) had a requirement for the provision of Panasonic Toughbooks and accessories. This procurement is being concluded via Competitive quotation (below threshold).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2023
- Completed: Award published1 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS DDaT22552 - Panasonic Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
