UKRI-2865 Light Sheet Microscope
Details
- Value
- GBP 418,330
- Topic
- Microscopes
- Published
- 3 February 2023
- Submission
- 6 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Central Laser Facility (CLF) which is part of UK Research an Innovation has a need for a light sheet microscope that can image large samples while maintaining high resolution. Due to a funding opportunity the CLF is looking to purchase an instrument based around immediate availability and is therefore looking to purchase a new, near new, or ex-demo instrument which can be delivered on or before Friday 31st March 2023. Lot 1: The Central Laser Facility (CLF) which is part of UK Research an Innovation has a need for a light sheet microscope that can image large samples while maintaining high resolution. Due to a funding opportunity the CLF is looking to purchase an instrument based around immediate availability and is therefore looking to purchase a new, near new, or ex-demo instrument which can be delivered on or before Friday 31st March 2023. The estimated value of the opportunity for the core requirement is between: £268,330.00 - £318,330.00 GBP (excl VAT) The optional requirements are estimated between £60,000.00 - £100,000.00 GBP ex VAT Therefore, the total potential spend through this contract shall be up to £418,330.00 GBP ex VAT Please refer to the tender documents in the e-sourcing portal*** Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/34VVFFGF99
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38510000 · Microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2865 Light Sheet Microscope.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
