Tell us About Your Care Partnerships
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,360.84
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 1 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Extension to existing Contract for Tell us about Your Care Partnerships for a further 3 months. This notice replaces previous published awarded contract notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9fcb0937-7908-45cc-a511-fcf4fb32e370 The original procurement was undertaken via an open competitive tender. Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions CQC Reference: CQC AM 179
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published1 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tell us About Your Care Partnerships.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
