T22/25_Provision of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 3 February 2023
- Submission
- 17 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for the Provision of Staff Occupational Health Services. Please note the closing date for your return is 12 noon on 17th February 2023. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: Staff OH_ITT Requirement and Tender Questionnaire Staff OH_Pricing Schedule Staff OH_Suitability Questionnaire Staff OH_Form of Tender_RETURN with submission Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ . To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes Anglia Ruskin University seeks an Occupational Health (OH) service for its employees which has a progressive approach to healthcare and a focus on the prevention of ill health and absence. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T22/25_Provision of Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to T22/25_Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
