T22/23_Creative Agency
Details
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 2 February 2023
- Submission
- 7 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached the Tender documentation relating to the tender for Creative Agencies requirement (issued under the restricted procedure) Please note the closing date for your Selection Questionnaire is 12 noon on 7 March 2022. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. T22.23_SQ Creative Agency End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain login details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes Anglia Ruskin University (ARU) is currently seeking to appoint an agency to deliver creative, targeted and impactful advertising campaigns and services to increase awareness of the University and to increase student recruitment. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T22/23_Creative Agency.
Related topics
Topics related to T22/23_Creative Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
