Closed tender

Supply of 1 licence of HxMap software v2.5 plus additional specified tools & option for extended annual support

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Image-processing software package
Published
30 January 2023
Submission
17 February 2023

Tender description

1 network licence of HxMap v2.5 Software to include 1 x HxMap Workflow Manager, 1 x HxMap RawQC & 4 x HxMap Ingest to process the Aerial photography data captured using our LEICA RCD30 cameras. We also require option for ongoing annual maintenance support for up to 3 years. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to jo.gibson@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on 17th February 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2023

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48328000 · Image-processing software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of 1 licence of HxMap software v2.5 plus additional specified tools & option for extended annual support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.