Expired contract

Supply and Delivery of Pyrotechnics/Distraction Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
Edgar Brothers
Value
GBP 1,083,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition
Published
30 January 2023

Tender description

This is an award notice for the award of contract to Ian Edgar (Liverpool) Ltd, for the supply of distraction devices. Value of the contract is a maximum of £1,083,000 over 3 years with a maximum of 2 years extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 December 2025

About the buyer

Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80620000 · Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Pyrotechnics/Distraction Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Pyrotechnics/Distraction Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.