Awarded contract
Specialist Early Years Education Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Steps (Bath)
- Value
- GBP 1,502,212
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a Specialist Early Years Education Service, to improve the individual development, learning and wellbeing of children aged 2-5 years with additional/complex needs living in Bath & North East Somerset.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Early Years Education Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
