Closed tender

Request for Quotation for Interview Participants regarding future users and service providers of E-VTOL (electric vertical take-off and land) vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 5,000
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
Published
2 February 2023
Submission
8 February 2023

Tender description

<p>We at Connected Places Catapult are a partner of the Air Mobility Ecosystem Consortium (AMEC). The project is aiming to demonstrate the commercial and operational viability of Advance Aerial Mobility (AAM) in the UK. As part of this we at Connected Places Catapult are exploring the potential interest for the UK market to use eVTOL (electric vertical take-off and land) vehicles. We require your support in providing us access to participants to interview so that we can explore their interest and appetite to use eVTOLs. We require you to provide us access to the participants from the sectors we listed in the RFQ document. We wish to speak to individuals who have a good knowledge of their customer base and service offering, and in a position where they consider and or decide on future transport service offerings they will provide.</p> Keywords: Interviewing Users

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 February 2023

About the buyer

CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Interview Participants regarding future users and service providers of E-VTOL (electric vertical take-off and land) vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for Interview Participants regarding future users and service providers of E-VTOL (electric vertical take-off and land) vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.