Expired contract

PS22216 Baseline Attitudes and Awareness of Businesses in the Construction Products Sector

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
1 February 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Research and Insights DPS RM6126 Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) are looking to commission a large-scale survey of businesses in the construction products sector, alongside the preparatory work required to design and deliver it. This survey will provide an evidence base on attitudes, understandings, and reported behaviour in relation to construction products regulation across the construction products sector. The project will take a mixed methods approach to: - consolidate a clear definition of the extent of the construction products sector - provide a deep and contextualised understanding of attitudes within the sector - determine the prevalence of specific attitudes and behaviours across the sector, across business types, across product types, and in relation to different types of projects utilising construction products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22216 Baseline Attitudes and Awareness of Businesses in the Construction Products Sector.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.