Closed tender

Provision of Payroll Services for the British Embassy Ankara

Details

Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
30 January 2023
Submission
3 March 2023

Tender description

Provision of payroll services from a single service supplier for country-based staff salary (300 local staff that are based in Ankara, İstanbul, İzmir, Antalya, Marmaris and Fethiye regions), calculations, payroll services, Turkish social security (SGK) employer transactions, legal advice while meeting all local labour legislation requirements in Turkiye. A contract for 3 years will be signed with the option to extend for a further 2 years (1+1 optional extensions). Additional information: To access the tender documents, please login or register to FCDO's e-sourcing portal https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk. If you have any technical issues with accessing the tender documents, please call e-sourcing helpdesk: +44 0203 868 2859.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 March 2023

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Payroll Services for the British Embassy Ankara.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Payroll Services for the British Embassy Ankara, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.