Awarded contract

Project Support Professional Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
30 January 2023

Tender description

Project Support Professional Services Lot 1: Digital Services is now planning a multi-year Digital Transformation programme of projects and activities which will design, develop and build a new service delivery model and long-term application and information strategy. This will be supported by formal Enterprise Architecture concepts and principles, including Real-Time and Dynamic Reporting, Automation / BOTs / AI / Machine Learning, On-demand Service Provisioning, Managed Services, Enterprise Application and Information Strategic Delivery, Virtualisation and Cloud Migrations, Integration Services and Mobile Apps. Additional information: II.1.7) Total value of the procurement includes the initial 2 year term and 2 year extension period This call-off contract was awarded via a shortlisting exercise under the G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement Framework reference: RM1557.12.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Support Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Support Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 878
    £163.5bn
  3. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  4. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  5. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.