Closed tender

ORE/22/076 - Floating Offshore Wind - Major Component Exchange Methodologies and Innovation Opportunities

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
30 January 2023
Submission
27 February 2023

Tender description

FOWCoE Open Tender. Tender documents can be accessed at https://procontract.due-north.com/ free of charge

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 February 2023

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ORE/22/076 - Floating Offshore Wind - Major Component Exchange Methodologies and Innovation Opportunities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ORE/22/076 - Floating Offshore Wind - Major Component Exchange Methodologies and Innovation Opportunities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 808
    £44.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.