Awarded contract
Online Cleaning for Waste Incineration Boilers and FGT's
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Supplier(s)
- KRR (UK) Ltd Trading as KRR Prostream
- Value
- GBP 343,301
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
www.delta-esourcing.com Reference : 723796393 Access Code : 6E3C829878
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Award published3 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Cleaning for Waste Incineration Boilers and FGT's.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
