Awarded contract

NP30217 Homecare Service of Compounded Parenteral Nutrition

Details

Value
GBP 3,120,000
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
3 February 2023

Tender description

The framework agreement is awarded for the provision of a Homecare Delivery Service within NHS Scotland to hospitals and patients' homes or other designated address. The Framework is awarded as a ranked multi supplier Framework. The framework agreement is awarded for the supply and delivery of Homecare Peritoneal Nutrition within NHS Scotland to hospitals and patients' homes or other designated address. The Framework is awarded as a ranked multi supplier Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
  • 33692200 · Parenteral nutrition products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP30217 Homecare Service of Compounded Parenteral Nutrition.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.