Expired contract

MR0609 Environment Agency Customer Research / MR0611 Environment Agency Stakeholder and Partner Research

Details

Value
GBP 43,200
Duration
3 months
Topic
Market research services
Published
31 January 2023

Tender description

We are looking for a market research agency who are a Market Research Society Company Partner or equivalent. This is a quantitative piece of market research for the Environment Agency to gain insight about our customers, stakeholders and partners. Additional information: Please read the market research brief and documentation carefully and submit your tender by the time required using MR0609 MR06011 Tender Form Template. All proposals submitted should use this form and be no more than 12 pages. Instructions on this and other information we require you to provide is in Section 4 of the 'Request for Quotation' document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MR0609 Environment Agency Customer Research / MR0611 Environment Agency Stakeholder and Partner Research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 703
    £4.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.