Miro Enterprise Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QBS Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. Miro Enterprise Licenses purchased directly from QBS Software the UK reseller of Miro licenses. The licenses have been purchased for an initial period of 12 months. Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges. CQC Reference CQC I&D 068
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2022
- Completed: Award published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 November 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miro Enterprise Licenses.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Miro Enterprise Licenses, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
