Closed tender
L22073-T-MC - ILS Calibration Service
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 455,000
- Topic
- Instrument Landing System (ILS)
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 10 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of flight inspection services for Instrument Landing System (ILS) equipment at each runway end located at London Luton Airport in accordance with CAP 670.Please see tender documents for further details Lot 1: Please see tender documents for details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34963000 · Instrument Landing System (ILS)
- 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22073-T-MC - ILS Calibration Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
