Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 2 February 2023
- Submission
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ARB requires provision of general legal advice in respect of all its statutory duties and legal obligations, except for the preparation of disciplinary cases to the Professional Conduct Committee which is carried out under a separate contract outside of the scope of this tender. Details on how to apply are contained in the associated document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2023
About the buyer
Architects Registration Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Architects Registration Board.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
