Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
2 February 2023
Submission
16 March 2023

Tender description

ARB requires provision of general legal advice in respect of all its statutory duties and legal obligations, except for the preparation of disciplinary cases to the Professional Conduct Committee which is carried out under a separate contract outside of the scope of this tender. Lot 1: ARB requires provision of general legal advice in respect of all its statutory duties and legal obligations, except for the preparation of disciplinary cases to the Professional Conduct Committee which is carried out under a separate contract outside of the scope of this tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 March 2023

About the buyer

Architects Registration Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Architects Registration Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.