Awarded contract

IFRS-16 Management Software Solution

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 February 2023

Tender description

Argyll and Bute Council (ABC) requires a software solution to allow for the recording and disclosure of leasing information in compliance with IFRS 16 regulations. Under the regulations ABC is required to hold suitable records relating to leasing contracts to a sufficient and consistent level of detail as meets the stipulated reporting requirements. The provider of the solution must enable ABC to both meet the current requirements, and also make a commitment to ensure that the solution remains compliant with the relevant regulations as they evolve in the future.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IFRS-16 Management Software Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.