HCC July 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Independent Living Products - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
34 suppliers
- Accora Ltd
- Aidapt Bathrooms Ltd
- ARJO UK LIMITED
- BES Healthcare Ltd
- Care & Independance Ltd
- Careflex Ltd
- Direct Healthcare Services
- Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Litd
- Enable Access Ltd
- Essential Healthcare Solutions (UK) Limited
- Etac Ltd
- Frontier Therapeutics Limited
- Harvest Healthcare Ltd
- Herida Healthcare
- Hospital Direct (Marketing) Ltd
- Innovation Rehab Limited
- Invacare Ltd
- Katnic Ltd
- Langham
- Linet UK Limited
- Lisclare Limited
- Mangar International Ltd
- NRS Healthcare
- OSKA Care Ltd
- OTS Ltd (OT Stores)
- Prism UK Medical Ltd
- Roma Medical
- Scan Mobility Limited
- Shelden Healthcare Ltd
- Silvalea Limited
- Simplymed Ltd
- SmitCare Ltd
- Sumed International (UK) Ltd — UKF1
- Trulife Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 1 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority (Hertfordshire County Council or HCC), acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities, has established a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Independent Living Products. The requirement was divided into 10 Lots, and all Lots have been awarded. The following suppliers have been awarded into the Framework Agreement, please see the Award Notice for suppliers awarded to each Lot. Accora Limited, Aidapt Bathrooms Limited, Arjo UK Limited, BES Healthcare Limited, Care and Independence Limited, Careflex Limited, Direct Healthcare group, Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Limited, Enable Access Limited, Essential Healthcare Solutions (UK) Limited, Etac Limited, Frontier Therapeutics Limited, Harvest Healthcare Limited, Herida Healthcare Limited, Hospital Direct (Marketing) Limited, Innovation Rehab Limited, Invacare Limited, IQ Medical Limited, Katnic Limited T/A H and M Health and Mobility, Langham-Gordon Ellis, Linet UK Limited, Liscare Limited, Mangar International Limited, Nottingham Rehab Limited T/A NRS Healthcare, Oska Care Limited, OTS Limited, Prism UK Medical Limited, Roma Medical Aids Limited, Scan Mobility Limited, SIlvalea Limited, Simplymed Limited, SmitCare Limited, Sumed International (UK) Limited and Trulife Limited FTS Notice - 2022/S 000-019708 Award Notice - 2023/S 0003086
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2022
- Completed: Award published1 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33192000 · Medical furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC July 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Independent Living Products - AWARD.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
