Fire Safety Design Consultancy Services (Technical) for Westport Convent Campus
Details
- Buyer
- Mayo County Council
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Consultancy Services (Technical) for Westport Convent Campus. Mayo County Council now seeks Fire Safety Design (Technical) Consultancy Services in relation to the development of a New Public Library, Civic Office and Community Buildings at Westport Convent, Altamount Street, Westport, Co. Mayo. This is an open tender competition incorporating a Suitability Assessment (Stage 1) and Contract Award evaluation (Stage 2, Quality / Price). Completed tender submissions must be returned electronically via eTenders on or before 4.00pm Monday the 27th February 2023. The service requirements are detailed in the F211 Briefing Document for Fire Safety Design Consultancy Services Technical and FTS9. Padraig Kelly, E.A Mayo Co. Council
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2023
About the buyer
Mayo County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 71336000 · Engineering support services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayo-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayo-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayo-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayo-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayo-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayo-county-council.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety Design Consultancy Services (Technical) for Westport Convent Campus.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Safety Design Consultancy Services (Technical) for Westport Convent Campus, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
