Awarded contract

Dynamic Purchasing System for provision of Supply Teachers

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 February 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Bromley (the Buyer) is purchasing Annual Licence for Educational Support as offered by the Supplier on the G Cloud digital marketplace, specifically G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12) - Lot 2: Cloud Software . The Services to be provided by the Supplier under the above Lot are listed in Framework Section 2 and outlined below: • Adam eBrokerage (Non-Care Related Services) This Contract has a 2+1+1 term with the extension option being at the discretion of the council. Call-Off Contract for Education Support - Annual Licence Fee.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for provision of Supply Teachers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for provision of Supply Teachers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.