Awarded contract
CT2675/SOC329 Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians - M&E Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harley Haddow (Edinburgh) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- Published
- 2 February 2023
Tender description
Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians - M&E Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2022
- Completed: Award published2 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT2675/SOC329 Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians - M&E Service.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
