Awarded contract

CT2675/SOC327 Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians - QS

Details

Supplier(s)
Currie and Brown
Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
2 February 2023

Tender description

QS services for Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians QS Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2675/SOC327 Area Based Regeneration – Magdalene, Bingham and Christians - QS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.