Contract to supply and deliver 1 x 4500kg Road Sweeper
Details
- Topic
- Road sweepers
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor for the provision of 1 4500kg Road Sweeper.</p> <p>The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route, and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North.</p> <p>To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North noted below. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below.</p> <p>Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation.</p> <p>If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/</p> <p>The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 11am 24th February 2023.</p> <p>ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login</p> <p>ProContract Due-North reference: DN653731</p> Keywords: road sweeper
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921100 · Road sweepers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract to supply and deliver 1 x 4500kg Road Sweeper.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract to supply and deliver 1 x 4500kg Road Sweeper, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
