Awarded contract

Contract One Civils Utilities and Minor Works Destination Hillend

Details

Value
GBP 4,504,094
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
2 February 2023

Tender description

Tendering for a civils contractor for the provision of upgrade and alteration works to the A702 Trunk Road junction with the existing Hillend Access Road, the widening of the existing private road network and creation of two new car parks (hard standings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 65000000 · Public utilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract One Civils Utilities and Minor Works Destination Hillend.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.