Awarded contract

CA11036 - ESNEFT1938 - Medical Gas Pipeline PPM & Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
2 February 2023

Tender description

ESNEFT1938 - Medical Gas Pipeline PPM & Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11036. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11036 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.