Awarded contract

C244/2022/2023 - A needs analysis and predictive model of social welfare information and advice

Details

Topic
Economic research services
Published
3 February 2023

Tender description

The client wishes to estimate quantitatively the current and future need for advice services across all Welsh Local Authority areas. The objective is to use these quantitative estimates to provide clear guidance to inform Welsh Government funding priorities for advice services for current needs (2023/24) and future need from the financial year 2024/25 for the next three financial years (2024/25; 2025/26; 2026/27).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C244/2022/2023 - A needs analysis and predictive model of social welfare information and advice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.