Awarded contract

Blue Badge Case Management

Details

Value
GBP 36,480
Topic
Software-related services
Published
31 January 2023

Tender description

Case management system for Blue Badge holders. Direct Award on Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework RM1557.13 -Software as a Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blue Badge Case Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Blue Badge Case Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.