Awarded contract
Award via RM3821: Lot 5b Academic Scheduling & Management Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 405,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off via RM3821 - Lot 5b Academic Scheduling & Management Solutions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2023
- Completed: Award published31 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award via RM3821: Lot 5b Academic Scheduling & Management Solutions.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
