Awarded contract
Award of 18/0326 DA58 Brumley Brae Steps Repair
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pat Munro (Alness) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,506
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 2 February 2023
Tender description
Repair and associated services to stone steps at Brumley Brae. Repairs made to stone steps including, removal of vegetation and gap repair, repointing and realigning, removal of loose materials and face repair.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2023
- Completed: Award published2 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 18/0326 DA58 Brumley Brae Steps Repair.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
