Awarded contract
Watersports Operation at Branksome Dene Chine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shaka Surf Branksome
- Value
- GBP 7,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Water-sports equipment
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The operation and maintenance of a water sports concession in Branksome Dene Chine offering, but not limited to, tuition and hire in kitesurfing, paddle boarding, kayaking , canoeing, and windsurfing. Keywords: Watersports
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37412000 · Water-sports equipment
- 45242100 · Water-sports facilities construction work
- 92330000 · Recreational-area services
- 92332000 · Beach services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Watersports Operation at Branksome Dene Chine.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
