UKSPF Business Support Service Halton – Specialist Support Stream 3 Environmental Performance
Details
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Halton Borough Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support businesses primarily based in the business parks and town centres. The consultancy support for the programme is in 8 specialist support streams. Consultants can bid for work in one or more specialist support streams. The support streams will be broken down in the following areas of support; Specialist Support Stream 1 Strategic Management, Strategy and Business Planning Specialist Support Stream 2 Digital Marketing Specialist Support Stream 3 Environmental Performance Specialist Support Stream 4 HR Support Specialist Support Stream 5 Manufacturing process and efficiency Specialist Support Stream 6 Strategic Marketing and Sales Specialist Support Stream 7 Tendering and Bid Writing Specialist Support Stream 8 Financial Management THIS REQUEST FOR QUOTATION IS SPECIFIC TO ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE ONLY Keywords: business growth, environmental performance, consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UKSPF Business Support Service Halton – Specialist Support Stream 3 Environmental Performance, ranked by notice volume.
- 233£3.1bn
- 972£10.8bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
