Awarded contract
TC1173 - Foster Carers Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Big Initiative Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Service requirements for the provision of Training programmes to support wider training and development offered for in–house recruited foster carers connect person’s foster carers and special guardians (SGO Carers).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
