Awarded contract
RFE - Software used by Project Design & Delivery Team 3 x licences NBS Chorus Pro CAWS
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- NBS Enterprises Ltd (RIBA)
- Value
- GBP 34,992
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Software used by Project Design & Delivery Team 3 x licences NBS Chorus Pro CAWS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
