Expired contract

Resilient Time Dissemination New Insight into Global Market Dynamics and Scenarios of UK Sector Structure

Details

Value
GBP 149,990
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement This represents the specification for one of two inter-related studies, parts A and B, for which the respective study providers will be expected to co-ordinate during the development of the studies. The marked sections (currently shown in green) are briefed to both study providers in relation to their respective focus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Resilient Time Dissemination New Insight into Global Market Dynamics and Scenarios of UK Sector Structure.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.