Awarded contract
Purchase and Maintenance of Mailing Equipment via CCS RM6017 Postal Goods, Services and Solutions Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 265,024
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Postage-franking machines
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The DCC Postal team require replacement equipment and in order to maintain continuity and compatibility with other devices, the team require a direct award via the CCS Postal Goods, Services and Solutions framework (RM6017)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30144100 · Postage-franking machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
