Expired contract
PS23441 - SWIMMR S1 Aviation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Night Sky Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,820
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for the service of SWIMMR S1 Aviation for UKRI- STFC ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a 1 Quote exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2023
- Completed: Award published5 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23441 - SWIMMR S1 Aviation.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to PS23441 - SWIMMR S1 Aviation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
