PS23402 Consumer research to inform the rollout to replace smart metering 4G communications hubs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Verian Group UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 69,367
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the PS21172 Energy and Climate Change Behavioural Science Framework (Lot 2) Framework. Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) is seeking to a supplier to undertake research which will build on a range of existing research and evidence on consumer attitudes to smart metering, addressing the gaps created by the specific requirements of the 4G replacement programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2023
- Completed: Award published7 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23402 Consumer research to inform the rollout to replace smart metering 4G communications hubs.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
