Awarded contract
Pipette Maintenance and Calibration for UKHSA labs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elkay Laboratory Products (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,338,205.73
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Pipette Maintenance and Calibration for UKHSA laboratories Internal Ref: SCI0128 Contract Ref: C226760 Additional information: Can be extended up to 11/12/2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
