New Trains, maintenance and depots solution procurement for TransPennine Trains Limited
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,585,000,000
- Topic
- Rolling stock
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Submission
- 31 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Procurement Classification on Find A Tender Instead of: Reference to FO2 which appeared on the original Contract Notice on Find A Tender. Read: The procurement is classified as an FO5-Negotiated Procedure with Prior Call for Competition, under UCR. Place of text to be modified: II.2.14 Instead of: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N3JC863KG6 Read: Please refer to VI.3 Place of text to be modified: VI.4.1 Instead of: procurement@tpeexpress.co.uk. Read: Please disregard this e-mail address. New Trains and associated maintenance and depot solutions for TransPennine Trains Limited (including any potential successors). Interested parties are requested to both complete the SSQ linked with this Contract Notice and read the uploaded Memorandum of Information provided with the SSQ. Shortlisted bidders will be sent an Invitation to Negotiate when further information will be provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2024
About the buyer
TRANSPENNINE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34620000 · Rolling stock
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to New Trains, maintenance and depots solution procurement for TransPennine Trains Limited, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TRANSPENNINE TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
