Awarded contract
Information, Advice & Guidance and Contact Centre Operations apprenticeships (Welsh)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gower College Swansea
- Value
- GBP 227,850
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract was awarded to deliver the following apprenticeships: L3 Contact Centre Operations L3 Information, Advice and Guidance L4 Information, Advice and Guidance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2023
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information, Advice & Guidance and Contact Centre Operations apprenticeships (Welsh).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
