HCC - 03/23 - The Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- Aecom
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Civic Engineers
- Markides Associates Ltd
- Norman Rourke Pryme Limited
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd
- Project Centre Limited
- Ramboll UK Limited
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- RPS Consulting Services Limited T/A RPS Health, Safety & Ris
- Stantec UK Ltd
- SYSTRA Ltd
- WSP UK Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: WSP UK Limited Lot 2: AECOM Limited, Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited, Norman Rourke Pryme Limited, Ramboll UK Ltd, WSP UK Limited Lot 3: AECOM Limited, Ove Arup & Partners Ltd, Stantec UK Limited, SYSTRA Limited, WSP UK Limited Lot 4: Civic Engineers Limited, Norman Rourke Pryme Limited, Ove Arup & Partners Ltd, Project Centre Limited, WSP UK Limited Lot 5: Project Centre Limited Lot 6: AECOM Limited, Ricardo-AEA Limited Lot 7: AECOM Limited, Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd, WSP UK Limited Lot 8: AECOM Limited, Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited, SYSTRA Limited Lot 9: RPS Consulting Services Ltd, WSP UK Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £12180000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is three (3) years with a possible extension of up to a further one (1) years at the Councils discretion. FTS/OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 000-006453 FTS/OJEU Award Notice Number: 2023/S 000-035987
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71313100 · Noise-control consultancy services
- 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
- 71313410 · Risk or hazard assessment for construction
- 71313420 · Environmental standards for construction
- 71313430 · Environmental indicators analysis for construction
- 71313440 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
- 71313450 · Environmental monitoring for construction
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
- 71319000 · Expert witness services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71322200 · Pipeline-design services
- 71322300 · Bridge-design services
- 71322500 · Engineering-design services for traffic installations
- 71323000 · Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71325000 · Foundation-design services
- 71326000 · Ancillary building services
- 71327000 · Load-bearing structure design services
- 71328000 · Verification of load-bearing structure design services
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 71335000 · Engineering studies
- 71336000 · Engineering support services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71631400 · Technical inspection services of engineering structures
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
- 90711200 · Environmental standards other than for construction
- 90711300 · Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
- 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
336 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 03/23 - The Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
