Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RCCN Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,693,770.89
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Tender project is seeking to appoint a cleaning supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed, for the provision of cleaning services within the existing facilities, of the nine schools in the Trust. Lot 1: Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South are a multi-academy trust consisting of four secondary schools and five primary schools and have been educating children and young people since 1876. The Trusts moral imperative at that time, was to ensure that every child in their care received the best possible education, in order to make the best start in life. That moral imperative remains today, underpinned by the Trusts values of aspiration and achievement, personal responsibility, self-discipline and mutual respect. Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South are proud to be a diverse community and take seriously the need to ensure that every child, young person and adult connected with their schools, feels included, welcomed and listened to. This is an important part of who they are and their commitment to equality and fairness. This commitment remains at the forefront of their work. The Tender project is seeking to appoint a cleaning supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed, for the provision of cleaning services within the existing facilities, of the nine schools in the Trust. The high-quality service levels proposed, should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in a pleasant environment for both the students and staff. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2023. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing cleaning staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://invictus.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G9SX67BGNP Please ensure that no hard copies of any returns or communications are sent directly to the Trust, or any of the schools. All documentation pertaining to this procurement must be uploaded directly to the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Haberdashers' Aske's Federation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Trust - Cleaning Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Haberdashers' Aske's Federation Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
