Awarded contract

Further provision of Datix Risk Management and Incident system via HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2019 Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 24,173
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

Southend on Sea City Council is looking for further provision of a Risk Management Incident Reporting System (currently Datix). The Risk Management incident reporting System used to collect and manage data on adverse events (as well as data on complaints, and risk). The purpose of collecting such data is to identify learning and implement improvement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package
  • 85148000 · Medical analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further provision of Datix Risk Management and Incident system via HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2019 Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further provision of Datix Risk Management and Incident system via HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2019 Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.